Show Results
2008
2007
2006

2007 Competition Results

Harvest Moon Pleasure Driving Show
September 15-16, 2007

Judges: Audrey Bostwick, Muffy Seaton
Technical Delegate:  Susan Koso
Total Number of Entries:  41
Division: Open Pony
Class Name: Turnout
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Dr. Joan Kepros My Hildee
2  Paul Degen Tilly
3  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
4  Barbara Kirby Nova
5  Cheri Sahm Brigha
6
Class Name: Designer Reinsmanship
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Barbara Kirby Nova
2  Paul Degen Tilly
3  Dr. Joan Kepros My Hilde
4  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
5  Mary Winter Kevyn, Thane of White Sage
6  Earl Morris Three G San Jose
Class Name: Cross Country
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Barbara Kirby Nova
2  Paul Degen Tilly
3  Mary Winter Kevyn, Thane of White Sage
4  Earl Morris Three G San Jose
5  Cheri Sahm Brigha
6  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
Class Name: Working Pleasure
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Paul Degen Tilly
2  Dr. Joan Kepros My Hilde
3  Barbara Kirby Nova
4  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
5  Cheri Sahm Brigha
6
Class Name: Pick Your Route
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Barbara Kirby Nova
2  Earl Morris Three G San Jose
3  Cheri Sahm Brigha
4  Mary Winter Kevyn, Thane of White Sage
5  Dr. Joan Kepros My Hilde
6
Class Name: Numbered Cones
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Paul Degen Tilly
2  Barbara Kirby Nova
3  Mary Winter Kevyn, Thane of White Sage
4  Earl Morris Three G San Jose
5  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
6  Cheri Sahm Brigha
Division: Open Horse
Class Name: Turnout
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
2  Debbie Moser Bar-Non-Ken 
3  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
4  Steve Rich Allison
5  Debbie Knoll Torger's Special Kay
6  Micheal Ridge Prince of Jazz
Class Name: Designer Reinsmanship
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Steve Rich Allison
2  Debbie Moser Bar-Non-Ken
3  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
4  Michael Ridge Prince of Jazz
5  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
6  Suzanne Avery KS Bluestem Willie
Class Name: Cross Country
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Suzanne Avery KS Bluestem Willie
2  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
3  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
4  Sarah Parks Whitmorr Topaz
5  Steve Rich Allison
6  Michael Ridge Prince of Jazz
Class Name: Working Pleasure
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
2  Steve Rich Allison
3  Debbie Knoll Torger's Special Kay
4  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
5  Debbie Moser Bar-Non-Ken
6  Michael Ridge Prince of Jazz
Class Name: Pick Your Route
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
2  Steve Rich Allison
3  Michael Ridge Prince of Jazz
4  Debbie Knoll Torger's Special Kay
5  Debbie Moser Bar-Non-Ken
6
Class Name: Numbered Cones
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Suzanne Avery KS Bluestem Willie
2  Steve Rich Allison
3  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
4  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
5  Sarah Parks Whitmorr Topaz
6  Debbie Knoll Torger's Special Kay
Division: Open Multiples
Class Name: Turnout
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Dr. Luann Arney Sydney and Sammy
2  Jim Block Nikki, July and Jodee
3  Mark Dahlberg Bess and Rowdy
4
5
6
Class Name: Designer Reinsmanship
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Jim Block Nikki, July and Jodee
2  Mark Dahlberg Bess and Rowdy
3
4
5
6
Class Name: Cross Country
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Jim Block Nikki, July and Jodee
2  Mark Dahlberg Bess and Rowdy
3  Dr. Luann Arney Sydney and Sammy
4
5
6
Class Name: Working Pleasure
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Mark Dahlberg Bess and Rowdy
2  Dr. Luann Arney Sydney and Sammy
3  Jim Block Nikki, July and Jodee
4
5
6
Class Name: Pick Your Route
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Dr. Luann Arney Sydney and Sammy
2  Mark Dahlberg Bess and Rowdy
3  Jim Block Nikki, July and Jodee
4
5
6
Class Name: Numbered Cones
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Mark Dahlberg Bess and Rowdy
2  Dr. Luann Arney Sydney and Sammy
3  Jim Block Nikki, July and Jodee
4
5
6
Division: Novice Whip
Class Name: Turnout
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Peggy Smith Cleo
2  Patricia Nachtigal Black Hills Free Spirit
3  Lisen McCoy Taz
4  Megan Moeller Nick O' Tyme
5  James Thomas Southern Sam
6  Eleanor Eagly Areba Suncrest FD
Class Name: Designer Reinsmanship
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Peggy Smith Cleo
2  Lisen McCoy Taz
3  Leanne Schwickerath Beauty
4  Megan Moeller Nick O' Tyme
5  Anita Schlosser Baykill Regent
6  Eleanor Eagly Areba Suncrest FD
Class Name: Cross Country
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Lisen McCoy Taz
2  Eleanor Eagly Areba Suncrest FD
3  Peggy Smith Cleo
4  Anita Schlosser Baykill Regent
5  Sheryl Stillions Jodi's May Lady
6  Megan Moeller Nick O' Tyme
Class Name: Working Pleasure
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Lisen McCoy Taz
2  Peggy Smith Cleo
3  Patricia Nachtigal Black Hills Free Spirit
4  Leanne Schwickerath Beauty
5  Anita Schlosser Baykill Regent
6  Megan Moeller Nick O' Tyme
Class Name: Pick Your Route
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Lisen McCoy Taz
2  Peggy Smith Cleo
3  Megan Moeller Nick O' Tyme
4  Anita Schlosser Baykill Regent
5  Sheryl Stillions Jodi's May Lady
6
Class Name: Numbered Cones
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Lisen McCoy Taz
2  James Thomas Southern Sam
3  Anita Schlosser Baykill Regent
4  Peggy Smith Cleo
5  Megan Moeller Nick O' Tyme
6  Eleanor Eagly Areba Suncrest FD
Division: Novice Horse or Pony
Class Name: Turnout
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Jada Neubauer Toby
2  Pamela Pollak Fella
3  Julie Dahlberg Jesse
4  Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
5  Gene Rhinehart Keeper
6  Julie Stancliffe Peco
Class Name: Designer Reinsmanship
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Julie Dahlberg Jesse
2  Jada Neubauer Toby
3  Gene Rhinehart Keeper
4  Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
5  Julie Stancliffe Peco
6  Pam Pollak Fella
Class Name: Cross Country
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Julie Dahlberg Jesse
2  Sally Overturf Trollius
3  Jada Neubauer Toby
4  Gene Rhinehart Keeper
5  Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
6  Pam Pollak Fella
Class Name: Working Pleasure
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Pam Pollak Fella
2  Jada Neubauer Toby
3  Julie Dahlberg Jesse
4  Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
5  Gene Rhinehart Keeper
6
Class Name: Pick Your Route
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Gene Rhinehart Keeper
2  Myrna Rhinehart Fantasy Corrals Magic Galaxy
3  Julie Dahlberg Jesse
4  Jada Neubauer Toby
5  Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
6  Sally Overturf Trollius
Class Name: Numbered Cones
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Gene Rhinehart Keeper
2  Julie Dahlberg Jesse
3  Myrna Rhinehart Fantasy Corrals Magic Galaxy
4  Sally Overturf Trollius
5  Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
6  Jada Neubauer Toby
Non-Division Classes
Class Name: Ladies to Drive
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
2  Dr. Joan Kepros My Hilde
3  Pam Pollak Fella
4  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
5  Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
6  Suzanne Avery KS Bluestem Willie
Class Name:  Gentlemen to Drive
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
2  Michael Ridge Prince of Jazz
3  James Thomas Southern Sam
4  Luke Dahlberg Jesse
5  Earl Morris Three G San Jose
6
Class Name: Your Route/My Route
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Suzanne Avery KS Bluestem Willie
2  James Thomas Southern Sam
3  Michael Ridge Prince of Jazz
4  Mary Winter Kevyn, Thane of White Sage
5  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
6  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
Class Name: Cone Weaving
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Earl Morris Three G San Jose
2  Mary Winter Kevyn, Thane of White Sage
3  Paula Thompson Royal Heart
4  Sally Overturf Trollius
5  Chad Rhinehart HM Dancing Spider
6  Charlene Ehlert Cosmos Celeste
Class Name: Carriage Dog
Name of Driver Name of Dog
1  Mary Jo Stockman Posh Frock
2  Dr. Joan Kepros Pierre de Bear Marquette
3  Pam Pollak Sly
4
5
6
Class Name: Concours D'Elegance
Name of Driver Name of Horse(s)
1  Mary Jo Stockman Royal Heart
Paul Degen Tilly
Jim Block Nikki, July and Jodee
Lisen McCoy Taz
Gail Thomas Lil Bit O Country
Division Championship:  Open Pony
1  Barbara Kirby
2  Paul Degen
Division Championship:  Open Horse
1  Steve Rich
2  Mary Jo Stockman
Division Championship:   Open Multiples
1  Mark Dahlberg
2  Jim Block
Division Championship:   Novice Whip
1  Lisen McCoy
2  Peggy Smith
Division Championship:   Novice Horse or Pony
1  Julie Dahlberg
2  Jada Neubauer