Show Results
2008
2007
2006

2007 Competition Results

Walnut Hill
August 15-19, 2007

judges: Kail Palmer Miller, Joanne Belllion-Vance, Richard James (UK)

Wednesday Morning
Class
53 Gentlemen/ Single Horse/ Meadowbrook, Road Cart/ Progressive Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 140 Craig  Sweeting Rochester, NY Haflinger Meadowbrook
2 156 Dale Vidler Honeoye Falls, NY English Dales Pony Road Cart
3 154 Gary Ward Scottsville, NY Morgan Road Cart
4 94 Jeffrey R. Kohler Shanty Bay, CAN Dutch Warmblood Road Cart
5 75 Ken Pedler Inverary, CAN Morgan Road Cart
Class
55/57 Ladies/ Gentlemen/ Small Single Pony/ Progressive Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 104 Nikki Kane Holly, NY Miniature Horse Road Cart
2 59 Kylie McGillivray Limehouse, CAN Welsh Road Cart
3 113 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
4 81 Jane Southgate Glen Morris, CAN Welsh Mountain Gig
5 31 Nicole  Cable Batavia, NY Welsh X Wicker Phaeton
6 42 Marsha Himler Stillwater, NY Welsh/Arab Wagonette
Class
21 Gentlemen/ Single Horse/ Meadowbrook, Road Cart/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 94 Jeffrey R. Kohler Shanty Bay, CAN Dutch Warmblood Road Cart
2 154 Gary Ward Scottsville, NY Morgan Road Cart
3 75 Ken Pedler Inverary, CAN Morgan Road Cart
4 156 Dale Vidler Honeoye Falls, NY English Dales Pony Road Cart
5 140 Craig  Sweeting Rochester, NY Haflinger Meadowbrook
Class
24/26 Ladies/ Gentlemen/ Small Single Pony/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 31 Nicole Cable Batavia, NY Welsh X Wicker Phaeton
2 178 Audrey Bostwick Perkasie, PA Welsh Runabout
3 5 Katie Whaley Sothern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
4 59 Kylie McGillivray Limehouse, CAN Welsh Road Cart
5 104 Nikki  Kane Holly, NY American Miniature Road Cart
6 120 Vicki Cork Simcoe, CAN Welsh Mountain Road Cart
Class
2 Single Horse/ Runabout/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 61 Kirsten  Brunner Standardbred X Runabout
2 33 Raymond Cable Batavia, NY Fresian Runabout
3 155 Dale Vidler Honeoye Falls Morgan Runabout
4 37 Leigh Semilof Sodus, NY Morgan Runabout
5 50 Wende Bush Alfred Station, NY Morgan Runabout
6 34 Susanne Wyatt Akron, OH Morgan Runabout
Class
33 Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand/ Horses/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 171 Brian Pierce Noonan, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
2 128 Peter Von Halem Bozrah, CT Hackney/Clyde X Sporting Break
Class
47 Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand/ Horses/ Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand/ Horses/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 128 Peter Von Halem Bozrah, CT Hackney/Clyde X Sporting Break
2 174 Rosemary  Werner Newville, PA Canadians Roof Seat Break
Wednesday Afternoon
Class
7.1 Park/ Bonneted Phaeton/ Afternoon Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 63 Dr. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Stanhope Phaeton
2 54 Steve Holms Stockbridge, MA Oldenberg Spider Phaeton
3 170 Jeromy  Smith Newnwn, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
4 49 Willard  Rhodes Southern Pines, NC Dutch Stanhope Phaeton
5 91 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Phaeton Morgan
Class
25/27 Ladies/ Gentlemen/ Large Single Pony/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 202 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
2 46 Vicki Cork Simcoe, CAN Welsh X Gig
3 65 Cindy Fletcher Harpursville, NY Connemara Road Cart
4 135 Meryl Hossfeld Strongsville, OH Arabian Covert Wagon
5 25 Vivian Creigh Springfield, VT Fjord Road Cart
6 21 Andrea Friedman Albion, NY Welsh Cob Road Cart
Class
38.1 Single Horse/ Meadowbrook Road Cart/ Cross Country Obstacle/ Ideal Time
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 36 Leigh Semilof Sodus, NY Morgan Road Cart
2 92 Cheryl Yelle Mnendon, NY Morgan Road Cart
3 140 Craig  Sweeting Rochester, NY Haflinger Meadowbrook
4 198 Teresa Hartford Lima, NY Thoroughbred Road Cart
5 156 Dale Vidler Honeoye Falls, NY English Dales Pony Road Cart
6 129 Claudette Robinson Columbus, NC Morgan Road Cart
Class
38.2 Single Horse/ Meadowbrook Road Cart/ Cross Country Obstacle/ Fastest Time
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 160 Laura Belluscio-Williams LeRoy, NY Morgan Road Cart
2 172 Anna Nordin Sweden Morgan Road Cart
3 75 Ken Pedlar Inverary, CAN Morgan Road Cart
4 62 Kirsten Brunner Hillsburgh, CAN Standardbred/Welsh Road Cart
5 86 Michelle Sabernick Spencerport, NY Percheron Meadowbrook
6 30 Susan  Osborne Silverwood, MI Crossbred East Wiliston Cart
Class
60/61 Large/ Small/ Pair Pony/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 103 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
2 14 Sarah Bates Honeoye Falls, NY Welsh Bird-in-Hand Eagle
3 153 Molly Neville Collins, NY Welsh Arlington Trap
4 12 Al Celecki Pittsford, NY Shetland Cross Country Phaeton
5 69 Crista Boldt Stafford, NY Shetland Wagonette
6 149 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Sailor Wagon
Class
19/22 Ladies/ Gentlemen/ Single Horse/ Runabout/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 61 Kirsten Brunner Hillsburgh, CAN Standardbred/ Welsh Runabout
2 76 Ken Pedlar Inverary, CAN Morgan Runabout
3 173 Steve Pierce Newnan, GA Morgan Runabout
4 130 Claudette Robinson Columbus, NC Morgan Runabout
5 50 Dr. Wende Bush Alfred Station, NY Morgan Runabout
6 35 Robert Wyatt Akron, OH Morgan Runabout
Class
34 Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand/ Ponies/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 9 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh 4 Wheel Dog Cart
2 100 Jessica Jenney Spencerport, NY American Miniature Roof Seat Break
3 97 Katie Rodas Hilton, NY American Miniature Back-to-Back Trap
4 28 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dog Cart
Class
48 Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand/ Ponies/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 9 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh 4 Wheel Dog Cart
2 28 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dog Cart
3 97 Katie Rodas Hilton, NY American Miniature Back-to-Back Trap
4 100 Jessica Jenney Spencerport, NY American Miniature Roof Seat Break
Class
7.2  Park/ Lady's Wicker Phaeton/ Afternoon Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 67 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Basket Phaeton
2 18 Laurie Neubauer Spencerport, NY Morgan Wicker Phaeton
3 187 Jennifer DeGrandis-Graham Chelsley, ONT Morgan Wicker Phaeton
4 51 Dr. Wende Bush Alfred Station, NY Morgan Wicker Phaeton
5 79 Mary Chris Foxworthy Metamora, MI Morgan Wicker Phaeton
Thursday Morning
Class
68 American Miniature?pair Horse/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 109 Richard Dechau Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
2 101 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Doctor's Buggy
3 106 Amanda Cervini Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
4 191 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
5 44 Eve Dexter Rockwood, ONT American Miniature Pony Trap
Class
32 Tandem/ Horse/ Pony/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 150 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Gig
2 8 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
3 4 Kate Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
4 27 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dennet Gig
Class
36 American Miniature Single Horse/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 112 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
2 96 Katie Rodas Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 99 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
4 102 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
5 105 Amanda Cervini Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
6 53 Sue Zuber Churchville, NY American Miniature Road Cart
Class
52 Lady/ Single Horse/ Vehicle Other Than Runabour, Meadowbrook or Road Cart/ Progressive Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 60 Courtney MacGillivray Limehouse, ONT Dutch Warmblood Spider Phaeton
2 114 Mary Harrison Stanton, NJ Hanovarian Phaeton
3 187 Jennifer DeGrandis-Graham Chelsley, ONT Morgan Phaeton
4 67 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Basket Phaeton
5 188 Francis Uhran Acton, ONT Holsteiner Cross Country Cart
6 91 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Morgan Phaeton
Class
51 Lady/ Single Horse/ Meadowbrook, Road Cart/ Progressive Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 62 Kirsten Brunner Hillsburgh, ONT Standardbred X Road Cart
2 77 Kristen  Retter Hollis, NH Hanoverian Road Cart
3 129 Claudette Robinson Columbus, NC Morgan Road Cart
4 167 JoAnn Squire Bloomfield, NY Morgan Road Cart
5 132 Katherine R. Pruyn Hammondsport, NY Saddlebred Meadowbrook
6 68 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Road Cart
Class
18 Lady/ Single Horse/ Meadowbrook, Road Cart/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 62 Kirsten Brunner Hillsburgh, ONT Standardbred X Road Cart
2 160 Laura Belluscio-Williams LeRoy, NY Morgan Road Cart
3 129 Claudette Robinson Columbus, NC Morgan Road Cart
4 172 Anna Nordin Sweden Morgan Meadowbrook
5 92 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Morgan Road Cart
6 85 Andrea Macdonald Hilton, NY Draft Cross Road Cart
Class
40 Single Horse/ VOT/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 163 Wayne Gavitt Forksville, PA NSH Phaeton
2 151 Tracy Laufer Utica, PA Welsh Cob Gig
3 67 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Basket Phaeton
4 91 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Morgan Phaeton
5 162 Laura Belluscio-Williams LeRoy, NY Morgan Lady's Phaeton
6 119 Susan Knauer Henrietta, NY Morgan Country Phaeton
Class
15 American Miniature Pair Horse/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 101 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Doctor's Buggy
2 44 Eve Dexter Rockwood, ONT American Miniature Pony Trap
3 191 Rachel  Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
4 106 Amanda  Cervini Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
5 109 Richard Dechau Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
Thursday Afternoon
Class
8&9 Small/ Large/ Pair Ponies/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 177 Audrey Bostwick Perkasie Welsh Runabout
2 149 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Sailor Wagon
3 115 Nicole duPont Easton, MD Welsh/ TB Ralli Cart
4 153 Molly Neville Collins, NY Welsh Arlington Trap
5 14 Sarah Bates Honeoye Falls, NY Welsh Bird-in-Hand Eagle
6 12 Al Celecki Pittsford, NY Shetland Cross Country Phaeton
Class
20 Lady/ Single Horse/ VOT/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 60 Courtney Macgillivray Limehouse, ONT Spider Phaeton
2 117 Kirsten Brunner Hillsburgh, ONT Morgan Spider Phaeton
3 52 Nicole Cable Batavia, NY Dutch Harness Phaeton
4 91 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Morgan Phaeton
5 162 Laura  Belluscio LeRoy, NY Morgan Lady's Phaeton
6 38 Leigh Semilof Sodus, NY Morgan Coal Box Buggy
Class
5 Large Single Pony/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 46 Vicki Cork Simcoe, ONT Welsh Cross Gig
2 202 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gare Gig
3 25 Vivian Creigh Springfield, VT Fjord Road Cart
4 203 Nicole duPont Easton, MD
5 32 Nicole Cable Batavia, NY Fell Pony Saylor Wagon
6 21 Andrea Friedman Albion, NY Welsh Cob Road Cart
Class
50 American Miniature Pair Horse/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 101 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Doctor's Buggy
2 191 Rachel  Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
3 44 Eve Dexter Rockwood, ONT American Miniature Pony Trap
4 106 Amanda  Cervini Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
Class
28 Pair Horses/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 170 Jeromy Smith Newnwn, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
2 64 Dr. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Spider Phaeton
3 142 Misdee Wrigley-Miller  Paris, KY Dutch Harness Dog Cart
4 166 Paul Tyrell Upperville, VA Shires Phaeton
5 183 Peter Bravman Shelburn Falls, MA Gelderlander Sporting Break
6 145 Elmar Frangenberg Henriettaa, NY Morgan Show Phaeton
Class
43 Pair Horses/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 170 Jeromy Smith Newnwn, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
2 64 Dr. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Spider Phaeton
3 175 Ed Werner Newville, PA Canadians Roof-Seat Break
4 168 Jennifer Rousseau Barrington Hills, IL Haflinger
5 143 Jerry McCollum Loretto, ONT Fresian Spider Phaeton
6 127 Peter Von Halem Bozrah, CT Hackney/Clyde Sporting Break
Friday Morning
Class
54 Gentlemen/ Single Horse/ VOT/ Progressive Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 29 Dr. Christopher Nyberg Morrisville, NY Fresian Spider Phaeton
2 169 Stephen Pierce Newnan, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Gig
3 163 Wayne Gavitt Forksville, PA NSH Phaeton
4 95 Jeffrey Kohler Shanty Bay, ONT Dutch Warmblood Wicker Phaeton
5 164 Paul Tyrell Upperville, VA Shire Stanhope Gig
6 119 James Knauer Henrietta, NY Morgan Country Phaeton
Class
56/58 Ladies/ Gentlemen/ Large Single Pony/ Progressive Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 74 Rebecca Jones Hurdle Mills, NC Morgan Wicker Trap
2 25 Vivian Creigh Birtchwood, VT Fjord Road Cart
3 193 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Gypsy Cross Road Cart
4 65 Cindy Fletcher Harpursville, NY Connemara Road Cart
5 139 Dee McCartney Rochester, NY Haflinger Meadowbrook
6 202 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Four Wheel Dog Cart
Class
23 Gentlemen/ Single Horse/ VOT/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 95 Jeffrey Kohler Shanty Bay, ONT Dutch Warmblood Wicker Phaeton
2 169 Stephen Pierce Newnan, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Gig
3 163 Wayne Gavitt Forksville, PA NSH Phaeton
4 164 Paul Tyrell Uppervile, VA Shire Stanhope Gig
5 119 James Knauer Henrietta, NY Morgan Country Phaeton
6 151 Tracy Laufer Utica,PA Welsh Cob Gig
Class
29.1 Park/ Bonneted Phaetons/ Park Performance
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 63 Dr. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Stanhope Phaeton
2 54 Steve Holms Stockbridge, MA Oldenberg Spider Phaeton
3 170 Jeromy Smith Newnan, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
4 49 Willard  Rhodes Southern Pines, NC Dutch Warmblood Stanhope Mail Phaeton
5 91 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Morgan Phaeton
Class
102 Trade Commercial/ Performance
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 165 Paul Tyrell Upperville, VA Shire Brewers Dreigh
2 98 Katie Rodas Holley, NY American Miniature Hitch Wagon
3 15 John Greenall West Windsor, VT Russian Cross Fishing Tackle Wagon
4 87 Michelle Sabernick Spencerport, NY Percheron Market Wagon
5 47 Kathleen Conklin Albany, NY Mule Butcher's Cart
6 176 Rosemary Werner Canadians Herse
Class
13 Junior/ Single Horse, Pony/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 57 Harley Waller Stockbridge, MA Welsh Sailor Wagon
2 59 Kylie MacGillivray Limehouse, ONT Welsh Road Cart
3 74 Rebecca Jones Hurdle Mills, NC Morgan Wicker Trap
4 82 Camille MacGillivray Glen Morris, ONT Welsh Mountain Road Cart
5 126 Tim Zimicki Clarence Center, NY Morgan Meadowbrook
6 71 Shelby Heinbuch Clarence Creek, CAN Welsh Rabers
Class
37 American Miniature/ Pair Horse/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 101 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Doctor's Buggy
2 44 Eve Dexter Rockwood, ONT American Miniature Pony Trap
3 191 Rachel  Rachel Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
4 109 Richard Dechau Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
5 106 Amanda Cervini Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
American Miniature Pair Champion
Champion 101 Jessica Jenney 18 Pionts
Reserve 44 Eve Dexter 8 1/2 Points
Class
30/31
Small, Large/ Pair Pony/ Reinsmanship
Place
1 Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
2 149 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Sailor Wagon
3 177 Audrey Bostwick Perkasie, PA Welsh Runabout
4 69 Crista Boldt Stafford, NY Shetland Wagonette
5 103 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
6 153 Molly Neville Collins, NY Welsh Arlington Trap
14 Sarah Bates Honeoye Falls, NY Welsh Bird-in-Hand Eagle
Class
11
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Horses/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 171 Brian Pierce Newnwn, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
2 174 Rosemary Werner Newville, PA Canadians Roof-seat Break
3 128 Peter Von Halem Bozrah, CT Hackney/Clyde Cross Sporting Break
Friday Afternoon
Class
49
American Miniature/ Single Horse/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 99 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
2 112 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 105 Amanda Cervini Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 124 Tim Zimicki Lockport, NY American Miniature Runabout
5 102 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
6 108 Richard Dechau Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
Class
69
Junior/ Single horse, Pony/ Timed Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 59 Kylie MacGillivray Limehouse, ONT Welsh Road Cart
2 104 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 74 Rebecca Jones Hurdle Mills, NC Morgan Wicker Trap
4 146 Elizabeth Spoth Clarence Center, NY Shetland Cross Meadowbrook
5 84 Alex Liberi Hilton, NY American Miniature Road Cart
6 71 Shelby Heinbuch Clarence Creek, CAN Welsh Rabers
Class
41
Small Single Pony/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 42 Marsha Himler Stillwater, NY Welsh Cross Wagonette
2 31 Nicole  Cable Batavia, NY Welsh Cross Wicker Phaeton
3 5 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
4 113 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
5 71 Shelby Heinbuch Clarence Creek, CAN Welsh Rabers
6 90 Teresa Hartford Lima, NY Shetland Cross Road Cart
Class
39
Single Horse/ Runabout/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 173 Steve  Pierce Newnan, GA Morgan Runabout
2 76 Ken  Pedlar Inverary, ONT Morgan Runabout
3 33 Raymond Cable Batavia, NY Fresian Runabout
4 50 Dr. Wende Bush Alfred Station, NY Morgan Runabout
5 35 Robert Wyatt Akron, OH Morgan Runabout
6 155 Dale Vidler Honeoye Falls, NY Morgan Runabout
Class
74
Coaching Performance/ Best Team/ Coaching
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 141 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Paris, KY Dutch Harness Park Drag
2 55 Harvey Waller Stockbridge, MA European Warmbloods Road Coach
Class
76
Coaching Timed Obstacle/ Coaching
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 55 Harvey Waller Stockbridge, MA European Warmbloods Road Coach
2 141 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Paris, KY Dutch Harness Park Drag
Class
35
Junior/ Single Horse, Pony/ Reinsmanship
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 59 Kylie MacGillivray Limehouse, ONT Welsh Road Cart
2 104 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 82 Camille MacGillivray Limehouse, ONT Welsh Mountain Road Cart
4 71 Shelby Heinbuch Clarence Creek, CAN Welsh Rabers
5 74 Rebecca Jones Hurdle Mills, NC Morgan Wicker Trap
6 179 Taylor Nedurian Muncy, PA NSH Olaf
Junior Whip Champion
Champion 59 Kylie MacGillivray 19 Points
Reserve 104 Nikki Kane 10 Points
Friday Evening
Class
100
Trade, Commercial/ Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 15 John Greenall West Windsor, VT Russian Cross Fishing Tackle Wagon
2 161 John Skivington Scottsville, NY Morgan Jell-O Wagon
3 165 Paul Tyrell Upperville, VA Shire Brewers Dreigh
4 47 Cathleen Conklin Albany, NY Mule Butcher's Cart
5 87 Michelle Sabernick Spencerport, NY Percheron Market Wagon
6 176 Rosemary Werner Newville, PA Canadians Rogers Hearse
Class
99
Carriage Dogs/ Performance
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 47 Kathleen  Conklin Albany, NY Mule Butcher's Cart
2 19 Janet Rose Columbia Cross, PA Hackney Olaf Nyby Cart
3 207 Frances Root Alfred Station, NY Dutch Harness Spindle Seat Phaeton
4 158 Carolyn Whele Scottsville, NY Haflinger Meadowbrook
5 30 Susan K. Osborne Silverwood, MI Crossbred East Williston Cart
6 73 Esther Railsback Spencerport, NY Fjord Meadowbrook
Class
105
Fancy Dress/ Costume Class/ Performance
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 44 Eve Dexter Rockwood, ONT American Miniature Pony Trap
2 87 Michelle Sabernick Spencerport, NY Percheron Market Wagon
3 70 Crista Boldt Stafford, NY Shetland Meadowbrook
4 15 John Greenall West Windsor, VT Russian Cross Fishing Tackle Wagon
4 47 Kathleen  Conklin Albany, NY Mule Butcher's Cart
5 4 Kate Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
6 19 Janet Rose Columbia Cross, PA Hackney Olaf Nyby Cart
Class
16
Single Horse, Pony/ Gig/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 46 Vicki Cork Waterford, ONT Welsh Cross Gig
2 138 Cynthia Deveglia East Berlin, PA Fresian Gig
3 201 Cindy Fletcher Harpursville, NY Connemara Gig
4 159 Tara Defendorf Hilton, NY Welsh Cob Gig
5 81 Jane Southgate Glen Morris, ONT Welsh Mountain Gig
6 199 Anna Nordin Newnan, GA Dutch Warmblood Gig
Class
17.1
Park/ Bonneted Phaeton/ Evening Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 54 Steve Holms Stockbridge, MA Oldenburg Spider Phaeton
2 63 Dr. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Stanhope Mail Phaeton
3 91 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Morgan Phaeton
Park - Bonneted Phaeton Champion
Champion 63 Dr. Thomas Burgess 11 Points
Reserve 54 Steve Holms 8 Points
Saturday Morning
Class
42
Large Single Pony/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 193 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Gypsy Cross Road Cart
2 202 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
3 122 Sarah Bates Honeoye Falls, NY Welsh Cross Back-to-Back Trap
4 74 Rebecca Jones Hurdle Mills, NC Morgan Wicker Trap
5 46 Vicki Cork Waterford, ONT Welsh Cross Gig
6 32 Nicole Cable Batavia, NY Fell Pony Saylor Wagon
Large Single Pony Champion
Champion 202 Katie Whaley 17 Points
Reserve 46 Vicki Cork 13 Points
Class
1
Single Horse/ Meadowbrook, Road Cart/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 94 Jeffrey Kohler Shanty Bay, ONT Dutch Warmblood Road Cart
2 68 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Road Cart
3 22 Alicia Piotrowski Albion, NY Fell Cross Road Cart
4 154 Gary Ward Scottsville, NY Morgan Road Cart
5 160 Laura Belluscio-Williams LeRoy, NY Morgan Road Cart
6 92 Cheryl Yelle Mendon, NY Morgan Road Cart
Single Horse/ Meadowbrook, Road Cart/ Champion
Champion 62 Kirsten Brunner 16
Reserve 94 Jeffrey Kohler 13
160 Laura Belluscio-Williams 13
Class
10
Tandem/ Horses, Ponies/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 27 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dennett Gig
2 150 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Gig
3 8 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
4 4 Kate Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
Class
46
Tandem/ Horses, Ponies/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place
1 Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
2 27 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dennett Gig
3 150 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Gig
4 8 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
4 Kate Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
Class
14
American Miniature Single Horse/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 43 Eve Dexter Rockwood, ONT American Miniature Road Cart
2 96 Katie Rodas Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 112 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
4 111 Lauren Ridley Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
5 105 Amanda Cervini Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
6 53 Sue Zuber Churchville, NY American Miniature Road Cart
Class
17.2
Park/ Ladies' Wicker Phaeton/ Picnic Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 187 Jennifer DeGrandis-Graham Chelsley, ONT Morgan Wicker Phaeton
2 18 Laurie Neubauer Spencerport, NY Morgan Wicker Phaeton
3 41 Marsha Himler Stillwater, NY Welsh Mountain Wicker Phaeton
4 79 Mary Chris Foxworthy Metamora, MI Morgan Wicker Phaeton
5 67 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Wicker Phaeton
Class
44/45
Small, Large/ Pair Ponies/ Cross Country Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 14 Sarah Bates Honeoye Falls, NY Welsh Bird-in-Hand Eagle
2 69 Crista Boldt Stafford, NY Shetland Wagonette
3 12 Al Celecki Pittsford, NY Shetland Cross Country Phaeton
4 103 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Wagonette
5 153 Molly Neville Collins, NY Welsh Arlington Trap
6 149 Toddy Hunter Pitsford, NY Welsh Sailor Wagon
Large and Small Pair Pony Champion
Champion 14 Sarah Bates 13 points
Reserve 149 Toddy Hunter 12 1/2 points
Saturday Afternoon
Class
59
Pair Horses/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 145 Elmar Frangenberg Henrietta, NY Morgan Show Phaeton
2 127 Peter Von Halem Bozrah, CT Hackney/ Clyde Sporting Break
3 175 Ed  Werner Newville, PA Canadians Roof-Seat Break
4 64 Dr. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Spider Phaeton
5 49 Willard Rhodes Southern Pines, NC Dutch Warmbloods Stanhope Mail Phaeton
6 166 Paul Tyrell Upperville, VA Shires Phaeton
Class
65/66
Single Horse/ Runabout/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place
1 Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
2 61 Kirsten Brunner Hillsburgh, ONT Standardbred X Runabout
3 155 Dale Vidler Honeoye Falls, NY Morgan Runabout
4 76 Ken  Pedlar Inverary, ONT Morgan Runabout
5 50 Dr. Wende Bush Alfred Station, NY Morgan Cut-under Runabout
6 134 Katherine Pruyn Hammondsport, NY Saddlebred Cut-under Runabout
173 Steve Pierce Newnan, GA Morgan Runabout
Single Horse Runabout Champion
Champion 61 Kirsten Brunner 21 Points
Reserve 76 Ken Pedler 13 Points
Class
104
Old Guard/ Working
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 28 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dog Cart
2 110 Ruth Fanton Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 4 Kate Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
4 163 Wayne Gavitt Forksville, PA NSH Phaeton
5 135 Meryl Hossfeld Strongsville, OH Arabian Covert Wagon
6 131 Margaret Nyweide Clymer, NY Morgan Road Cart
Class
77
Coaching/ Obstacle/ Performance
Place
1 Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
2 55 Harvey Waller Stockbridge, MA European Road Coach
141 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Paris, KY Dutch Harness Park Drag
Class
4
Small Single Pony/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 178 Audrey Bostwick Perkasie, PA Welsh Runabout
2 152 Helen Lenahan Collins, NY Welsh Arlington Trap
3 31 Nicole Cable Batavia, NY Welsh Cross Wicker Phaeton
4 59 Kylie MacGillivray Limehouse, ONT Welsh Road Cart
5 5 Kate Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
6 186 Barbara Akers Valatie, NY Welsh Mountain Pony Runabout
Small Single Pony Champion
Champion 31 Nicole Cable 15 Points
Class Res 178 Audrey Bostwick 12 Points
63
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Horses/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 128 Peter Von Halem Bozrah, CT Hackney/ Clyde Sporting Break
2 171 Brian Pierce Newnwn, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
3 174 Rosemary Werner Newville, PA Canadians Roof Seat Break
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Horses/ Champion
Champion 171 Brian Pierce 4 Points
Reserve 128 Peter Von Halem 3 1/2 Points
Class
3
Single Horse/ VOT/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 95 Jeffrey Kohler Shanty Bay, ONT Dutch Warmblood Wicker Phaeton
2 67 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Wicker Phaeton
3 52 Nicole Cable Phaeton Dutch Harness Phaeton
4 164 Paul Tyrell Upperville, PA Shire Stanhope Gig
5 48 Kelly Casella Stockbridge. MA Swedish Warmblood Spider Phaeton
6 138 Cynthia Deveglia East Berlin, PA Fresian Gig
Single Horse/ VOT/ Champion
Champion 95 Jeffrey Kohler 16 Points
Reserve 60 Courtney MacGillivray 14 Points
Class
12
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Ponies/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 28 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dog Cart
2 9 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh 4 Wheel Dog Cart
3 97 Katie Rodas Holley, NY American Miniature Back to Back Trap
4 100 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Roof Seat Break
Class
64
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Ponies/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 97 Katie Rodas Holley, NY American Miniature Back-to-Back Trap
2 100 Jessica Jenney Holley, NY American Miniature Roof Seat Break
3 28 Anne Bliss Sherbon Welsh Dog Cart
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Ponies/ Champion
Champion 9 Katie Whaley 8 Points
Reserve 28 Anne Bliss 6 Poimts
Class
73
Large Single Pony/ Scurry Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 74 Rebecca Jones Hurdle Mills, NC Morgan Wicker Trap
2 21 Andrea Friedman Albion, NY Welsh Cob Road Cart
3 139 Dee McCartney Rochester, NY Haflinger Meadowbrook
4 159 Tara Defendorf Hilton, NY Welsh Cob Gig
5 25 Vivian Creigh Springfield, VT Fjord Road Cart
6 65 Cindy Fletcher Harpursville, NY Connemara Road Cart
Class
72
Small Single Pony/ Scurry Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 102 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
2 113 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 90 Teresa Hartford Lima, NY Shetland Cross Road Cart
4 110 Ruth Fanton Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
5 186 Barbara Akers Valatie, NY Welsh Mountain Runabout
6 42 Marsha Hi,mler Stillwater, NY Welsh Mountain Wagonette
Sunday Morning
Class
79
Gig/ Single Horse
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 138 Cynthia Deveglia East Berlin, PA Fresian Gig
Class
80
Dog Cart (two wheel), Ralli-car or Country Car Type/ Single Horse
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 11 Tina Cornell Bloomsburg, PA Shire/ Morgan Village Cart
Class
81
Road Cart & Meadowbrook Type Two Wheel Carts/ Single Horse
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 67 JoAnne Squire Bloomfield, NY Morgan Road Cart
Class
82
Runabout/ Single Horse
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 61 Kirsten Brunner Hillsburgh, ONT Standardbred X Runabout
Class
83
Four Wheel Vehicle other than Runabout/ Single Horse
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 51 Dr. Wende Bush Alfred Station, NY Morgan Wicker Phaeton
Class
84
American Miniature Horse/ Single/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 191 Rachel Rice Holley, NY American Miniature Doctor's Buggy
Class
85
Gig/ Single Pony
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 46 Vicki Cork Simcoe, ONT Welsh Cross Gig
Class
86
Dog Cart (two wheel), Ralli-car or Country Car Type/ Single Pony
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1
Class
87
Governess Cart/ Single Pony
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1
Class
88
Road Cart & Meadowbrook Type Two Wheel Carts/ Single Pony
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 25 Vivian Creigh Springfield, VT Fjord Road Cart
Class
89
Runabout/ Single Pony
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 186 Barbara Akers Valatie, NY Welsh Mountain Pony Runabout
Class
90
Four Wheel Vehicle other than Runabout/ Single Pony
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 152 Helen Lenahan Collins, NY Welsh Arlington Trap
Class
91
Pair Horses/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 64 Dt. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Spider Phaeton
Class
92
Small Pair Ponies/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1
Class
93
Large Pair Ponies/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 177 Audrey Bostwick Perkasie, PA Welsh Runabout
Class
94
Tandem Horses/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1
Class
95
Tandem Ponies/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 150 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Gig
Class
96
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Horses/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 174 Rosemary  Werner Newville, PA Canadians Roof Seat Break
Class
97
Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand Ponies/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 28 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dog Cart
Class
98
Servant Driven Vehicle to Single/ Pair/ Unicorn/ Four-in-Hand/ Horses, Ponies
Place
1 Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
Class
103
Trade/ Commercial/ Single/ Multiple
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 15 John Greenall West Windsor, VT Russian X Fishing Tackle Wagon
Best Lady's Turnout
150 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Gig
Best Gentleman's Turnout
64 Dt. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Spider Phaeton
Concours D'Elegance
24 Anne Bliss Sherborn, MA Welsh Dog Cart
Class Sunday Afternoon
67
American Miniature Horse/ Single/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 102 Nikki Kane Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
2 105 Amanda Cervini Rochester, NY American Miniature Road Cart
3 111 Lauren Ridley Holley, NY American Miniature Road Cart
4 53 Sue Zuber Chruchville, NY American Miniature Road Cart
5 96 Katie Rodas Hilton, NY American Miniature Road Cart
6 20 Nancy Murphy Hilton, NY American Miniature Road Cart
American Miniature Horse/ Single/ Champion
Champion 112 Rachel Rice 15 Points
Reserve 96 Katie Rodas 13 Points
Class
62
Tandem/ Horses, Ponies/ Fault & Out Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 8 Katie Whaley Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
2 150 Toddy Hunter Pittsford, NY Welsh Gig
3 212 John Lipovich Southern Pines, NC Welsh Park Gate Gig
Tandem/ Horses, Ponies/ Champion
Champion 150 Toddy Hunter 7 Points
Reserve 8 Katie Whaley 7 Points
Class
29.2
Park/ Ladies' Wicker Phaeton/ Park Performance
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 187 Jennifer DeGrandis-Graham Chesley, ONT Morgan Phaeton
2 18 Laurie Neubauer Spencerport, NY Morgan Wicker Phaeton
3 67 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Basket Phaeton
4 41 Marsha Himler Stillwater, NY Welsh Mountain Wicker Phaeton
5 79 Mary Chris Foxworthy Metamora, MI Morgan Wicker Phaeton
Park/ Ladies' Wicker Phaeton/ Champion
Champion 187 Jennifer DeGrandis-Graham 13 Points
Reserve 18 Laurie Neubauer 11 Points
Class
101
Trade/ Commercial/ Working
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 165 Paul  Tyrell Upperville, VA Shires Brewers Dreigh
2 15 John Greenall West Windsor, VT Russian Cross Fishing Tackle Wagon
3 161 John  Skivington Scottsville, NY Morgan Jell-o Wagon
4 87 Michelle Sabernick Spencerport, NY Percheron Market Wagon
5 98 Katie Rodas Holley, NY American Miniature Hitch Wagon
6 47 Kathleen Conklin Albany, NY Mule Butcher's Cart
Trade/ Commercial/ Champion
Champion 165 Paul Tyrell 17 Points
Reserve 15 John Greenall 15 Points
Class
75
Coaching/ Turnout/ Coaching
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 55 Harvey Waller Stockbridge, MA European Warmbloods Road Coach
2 141 Misdee Wrigley-Miller Paris, KY Dutch Harness Park Drag
Coaching Champion
Champion 55 Harvey Waller 3 Points
Reserve 141 Misdee Wrigley-Miller 2 Points
Class
71
Single Horse/ Scurry Obstacle
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 197 John Skivington Scottsville, NY Morgan Road Cart
2 36 Leigh Semilof Sodus, NY Morgan Road Cart
3 167 JoAnne Squier Bloomfield, NY Morgan Road Cart
4 151 Tracy Laufer Utica, PA Welsh Cob Gig
5 140 Dee McCartney Rochester, NY Haflinger Meadowbrook
6 68 Susie Buchanan Unionville, PA Dutch Warmblood Road Cart
Class
6
Pair Horses/ Pleasure Turnout
Place Entry Whip Breed Vehicle
1 64 Dr. Thomas Burgess Bridgewater, VA Fresian Spider Phaeton
2 170 Jeremy Smith Newnan, GA Dutch Harness Stanhope Phaeton
3 168 Jennifer Rousseau Barrington Hills, IL Haflinger Shooting Trap
4 145 Elmar Frangenberg Henrietta, NY Morgan Show Phaeton
5 166 Paul  Tyrell Upperville, VA Shire Phaeton
Pair Horses/ Champion
Champion 170 Jeremy Smith 17 Points
Reserve 64 Dr. Thomas Burgess 15 Points
PARADE OF CHAMPIONS
Freedman Sportsmanship Award
Bill Dennis
Amateur Champion
Champion 202 Katie Whaley 17 Points
Reserve 60 Courtney MacGillivray 14 Points
Lady Champion
Champion 61 Kirsten Brunner 21 Points
Reserve 202 Katie Whaley 17 Points
Gentleman Champion
Champion 95 Jeffrey Kohler 16 Points
Reserve 76 Ken Pedlar 13 Points
Coach Horn Champion
Kevin Brunner
High Point Morgan
160 Laura Belluscio-Williams 13 Points
High Point Haflinger Awards
Single Pony
139 Dee McCartney 1 Point
Single Horse
140 Craig Sweeting 8 1/2 Points
Multiple
168 Jennifer Rousseau 2 Points